Telephone Index


  • Rajatadri
  • Zilla Panchayath
  • Zilla Panchayath Departments
  • District Level Officers/Offices

Rajatadri

Ground Floor

A-Wing

B-Wing

C-Wing

DC Office 2574925 Nehru Yuva Kendra 2574992 CEO ZP 2574938
Endowment 2574955 MPs Office 2574950
District Ministers Office 2574998 President ZP 2574936
NIC 2574925 Vice President ZP 2574937
Urban Development Cell 2574933 Disabled Welfare Officer 2574810
Election Section 2574920
Control Room 2574802

First Floor

A-Wing

B-Wing

C-Wing

DDLR 274800 Employment Exchange 2574869 ZP Accounts 2574858
Labour Department 2574851 Sericulture 2574957 AS ZP 2574858
Dy Reg of Co-operative Societies 2574897 JD Agriculture 2574909/08 ZP Development 2574945
Food & Civil Supplies 2574947 Women & Child 2574978 Regional Director CRZ 2574848
Nirmthi Kendra 2574900 Endowment AC Office 2575660 Social Forestry 2574913
District Registrars Office 2574800/910 EE Rural Water Suply and Sanitation 2574942 EE PRED 2574858/833/854
Karntaka Minorities Dev Corpn. 2574990 Gramantara Kaigarike 2574915
Dist Wakf Board 2575803 Jilla Makkala Rakshana Ghataka 2574909
Senior Geologist 2572333
Dist. Child Labour Project society 2574977

Second Floor

A-Wing

B-Wing

C-Wing

Local Audit 2574959 DDPU 2575891 Dist Statastical Officer 2574932
Weights & Measures 2574805 Khadi & Gramodyoga Mandali 2574855 DDPI 2574970
Urban & Rural Plannding AD 2574870 KGID 2574929
Tourism Dept. 2574868 DOBCM 2574881
AD Karnataka Rural Infrastructure Development Ltd. 2574080 DSWO 2574892
Small Savings 2574840 ITDP 2574814
Devraj Urs Backward Cast Dev Corp 2574882
Minorities Dev Corp 2574596
Ambedkar Corp 2574884

Zilla Panchayath

President 2574936
Vice President 2574937
Chief Executive Officer 2574938/2574881
Deputy Secretary 2574939
Chief Accounts Officer 2574919
Chief Planning Officer 2574879
Evaluation Officer 2574828
Taluk Planning Officer 2574828
Project Director DRDA 2574871

Executive Officers

Udupi Taluk Panchayath 2520447
Kundapura Taluk Panchayath 230360/232238
Karkala Taluk Panchayath 230203

Departments Under Zilla Panchayath

DDPI 2574970
DDPU 2575891/2522279
DIET (Dist.Inst.of Edu & Trg.) 2524271
JD Collegiate Education Mangalore 2422876/2441969
BEO,Udupi (North) 2560800/2561842
BEO Udupi (South) 2521570
BEO Karkala 230571
BEO Kundapura 230618
BEO Byndoor
DCF Social Forestry 2532549/2574913
District Health & WF Officer 2525566/2536650
Blood Bank officer 2531633
Taluk Health Officer 2526919
NRHM Officer 2532100
T B Officer 2536663/2567634
District Malaria Officer 2536229
District surveillance Officer 2525561
JD,Agriculture,Udupi 2574874
JD Industries
DIC Industrial Estate 2575650/2575655
Dy.Director Horticulture 2531950
SAD Horticulture 2522837
Dy.Director,Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services 2534024
Project - Co ordinator, Malpe Harbour 2537596/2458434
DD Fisheries 2425680
AD Fisheries & Harbour Project 2537801
Port Officer, Malpe 2537592/2280667
CEO Brackish water fish farming 2526261/2526665
DD,Women & Child Dev 2574978/2426147
DD Sericulture 2521397
Project Co-Ordinator,ITDP 2574814
District Social Welfare Officer 2574892/2531380
D.O.B.C.M. 2574881
Manager, Devraraj Urs Development Corporation 2574882/2522455
B.R.Ambedkar Corporation 2574884
Karnataka Minority Dev. Corpn. 2574990
Dy.Registrar of Co-Op.Societies 2574897/2532102
Watershed Development Officer 2574908/09
District Youth Services Officer 2521324
Nehru Yuva Kendra 2422264
Asst.Director,Kannada & Culture Dept. 2575552
Labour Officer, Udupi 2574851
District Disabled Welfare Officer 2574810
Assistant Director, Karnataka Rural Infrastructure Development Ltd. 2574080
Port Convservator, Kundapura 265072
Secretary, Dist Saksharatha Samithi 2529307/2545125
Maharshi Valmiki ST Dev Corp Limited 2574884
Dy Reg of Co-operative Societies 2574897
Nehru Yuvak Kendra 2574992
THO Kundapura 230730
THO Udupi 2526428
THO Karkala 231788
DACP 2522055

Udupi District Level Officers/Offices

District & Session Judge 2530001
Civil Judge Sr. Division 2536922
Civil Judge Jr. Division 2521551
Public Prosecutor 2530574
R.T.O. 2575137/2572999
DC Commercial Tax 2520259
AC Commercial Tax Int 2532997
Dy.Conservator Of Forest 230349
DCF, Wild Life,Karkala 231183
RFO Udupi 2523081
DCF Cashew 745236
Regional Director CRZ 2574848
Dist Watershed development Officer 2574908/09
DD, Food & Civil Supplies 2574947
Dy.Commossioner, Excise 2532732
SLAO, KIADB 2408160
District Treasury Officer,Udupi 2523130
District Surgeon, Udupi 2530333/2534948
Dist Ayush Officer 2529108
District Registrar,Udupi 2574910/2571066
Sub Registrar,Udupi 2528428
Deputy Director of Land Records 2574800/2225035
District Statistical Officer 2574932
District Information & Publicity Officer 2524807/2528573
Assistant Director Tourism 2574868
Asst.Director,Small Savings 2574840
Asst.Commissioner,HR&CE 2575660
EO Kollur Sri Mookambika Temple 258521/258221/258328
EO Mandarthi Sri Durgaparameshwari Temple 2568533/2568433/2568333
Chief Manager, Lead District Bank 2521685/2530650
DD Co-OP. Audit 2526824/2528323
AD Weights & Measures 2574805
District Officer, KGID 2574929
District Employment Exchange 2574869
Secy APMC Udupi 2520032/2530062
Income Tax Office, Udupi 2593443/444
Central Excise, Udupi 2421330/2558107
PF Office, Udupi 2731173
Deputy Chief Controller of Explosidves, Udupi 2420167
Geological Survey of India 2446402/2457132
Dist.Fire Officer 2520333
Superintendent, State Home 2580359
Khadi Gramiodyoga Mandali 2574855
Akshara Dasoha Nodal Officer 2574898
Dist.Library Officer 2523438
Asst. Controller, Local audit circle 2574944
AC Office, Central Excise 2528124
Asst. Drugs Controller 2520738
ESI Udupi 2520690
Central Archeology Dept Karkala 232900
Inspector of factories and boilers 2454982