ENGLISH
ಕನ್ನಡ
     

Welcome to the Election Portal of
Udupi District

DEO Udupi Election Information
5
Total AC
1103
Total PS
978503
Total Voters
1226748
Population

Contact Details Of Officers Regarding Compliants Of Violation Of Model Code of Conduct During General Assembly Election 2018

AC Name Returning Officers Mobile No Office No Address
118 - Byndoor P Srinivas 8762805600 08254-251657 Taluk Office, Byndoor
119-Kundapura T. Bhoobalan 9606779366 08254-298058 Assistant Commissioner's office, Kundapura
120 - Udupi Kempegowda. H 9900605169 0820-2525553 Old Zilla Panchayat Office, Bannaje Udupi
121-kaup Kumuda Sharat 9945469150 0820-2525553 Old Zilla Panchayat Office, Bannaje Udupi
122-Karkala Kusuma Kumari 6361448409 08258-230201 Taluk Office ,Karkala

Voter Facilitation Details

AC Name Contact No Address
118 - Byndoor 08254-235567 Taluk Office, Byndoor
119-Kundapura 08254-235567 Taluk Office, Kundapura
120-Udupi 0820-2521198 Taluk Office, Udupi
121-Kaup 0820-2521198 Taluk Office, Udupi
122-Karkala 08258-230057 Taluk Office, Karkala

General Information

Final Electoral rolls of 2018 View                       



Karnataka State Assembly Election 2018:

Sl.No Name Designation Contact Email
1 Smt.Priyanka Mary Francis, I.A.S District Election Officer & Deputy Commissioner 0820-2574991 deo.udupi@gmail.com
2 Laxman B Nimbargi IPS Superintendent of Police 0820-2534777 spudp@ksp.gov.in
3 Anuradha G Additional District Election Officer & Additional Deputy Commissioner 0820-2574924 deo.udupi@gmail.com
4  Sri. Bhoobalan T, I.A.S Assistant Commissioner & Returning Officer
119-Kundapura
 08254-231984 , 8762823984 ackundapur@gmail.com
5  P Srinivas Deputy Director of Land Records, Udupi & Returning Officer
118-Byndoor
 9880188312 mojini.ddudupi@gmail.com
6  Kempegowda. H Joint Director of Agriculture, Udupi & Returning Officer
120-Udupi
 8277932500 udupijda@gmail.com
7  Kumuda Sharat Deputy Director of Food and Civil Supplies, Udupi & Returning Officer
121-Kaup
9481235565  ddfood.udupi@gmail.com
8 Kusuma Kumari Project Director, Urban Development Cell, Udupi & Returning Officer
122-Karkala  
9845073568 dudc_udupi@yahoo.co.in
9 S Ravi Tahsildar Kundapura & AERO
118- Byndoor
9731428990 thasildarkundapura@gmail.com
10 Purandhara Hegde Special Tahsildar Byndoor & AERO
118- Byndoor
9448624978 tahasildarbyndoor@gmail.com
11 S Ravi Tahsildar Kundapura & AERO
119- Kundapura
9731428990 thasildarkundapura@gmail.com
12 Bharathi Special Tahsildar Brahmawar & AERO
119- Kundapura
9480401057 thasildarbrahmavara@gmail.com
13 Pradeep S Kurdekar Tahsildar Udupi & AERO
120- Udupi
9986776344 thasildarudupi@gmail.com
14 Pradeep S Kurdekar Tahsildar Udupi & AERO
121- Kaup
9986776344 thasildarudupi@gmail.com
15 John Prakash Rodrigues Grade II Tahsildar, Udupi & AERO
121- Kaup
9448548481 tahsildarkapu@gmail.com
16 Mohammed Isaq Tahsildar Karkala & AERO
122- Karkala
9448780521 tahsildarkarkala@yahoo.co.in



Booth Level Officers:

Sl.No AC Name No. of Booths BLO Details
1 118-BYNDOOR 246 Click Here
2 119-KUNDAPURA 218 Click Here
3 120-UDUPI 225 Click Here
4 121-KAUP 207 Click Here
5 122-KARKALA 207 Click Here