Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Incharge Minister
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. JayamalaWomen and Child Development, Kannada and Culture Department, District Incharge Minister.ministerforwcd[at]gmail[dot]comRoom No. 252, 2nd floor, Vidhana Sowdha, Bangalore080-22255282
Elected Representatives
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shobha KarandlajeMember of Parliament , Udupi-Chikmagalur Legislative Assemblympudupichikmagaluru[at]gmail[dot]comC Block, Ground Floor, Rajatadri, Manipal, Udupi0820-2574950
Sri Oscar FernandesMember of Rajyasabhaoscar[at]sansad[dot]nic[dot]inCongress Bhavan,Brahmagiri, Udupi
Sri Raghupathi BhatMLA Udupiraghupathibhatk[at]gmail[dot]comSamarthya Soudha , Taluk Panchayath , Udupi0820-2530700
Sri Lalaji R MendonMLA Kapulalajimendon2714[at]gmail[dot]comKaup Taluk Office, Kaup0820-2591001
Sri V Sunil KumarMLA Karkalakarkalasunil[at]gmail[dot]comVikasa, Near Taluk Panchayath, Bypass road Karkala08258-234589
Sri Halady Srinivas ShettyMLA Kundapuramla[dot]srinivas[dot]shetty[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Panchayath Office Kundapur08254-233822
Sri B M Sukumar ShettyMLA Byndoorbmsbyndoor[at]gmail[dot]comNear Taluk office Byndoor08254-271259
Sri Kota Srinivas PoojaryMLCshrinivaspoojary53[at]gmail[dot]comROOM No. 155, VidhanSoudha, Bengaluru,080-22257323
Sri K Prathap chandra ShettyMLCprathapchandrashettymlc[at]gmail[dot]comRoom No. 204, Rajatadri, Manipal08259-281246
District Incharge Secretary
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Maheshwar Rao M I.A.SSecretary to Government, Agriculture Department & Udupi District Incharge Secretarysecretaryagrigok[at]gmail[dot]comSecretary to Government, Agriculture Department,,M.S. Building, Bengaluru - 560 001.080-22250284
District Administration
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smt. Priyanka Mary Francis IASDeputy Commissioner & District Magistratedeo[dot]udupi[at]gmail[dot]comDeputy Commissioner Office, Rajatadri, Manipal0820-2574924
Sri Shivananda Kapashi I.A.SChief Executive Officerzpudupi[at]gmail[dot]comZilla Panchayath Office, Rajatadri, Manipal0820-2574938
Sri Laxman B Nimbargi I.P.SSuperintendent of Policepatospudp[at]ksp[dot]gov[dot]inSuperintendent of Police, Bannanje, Udupi0820-2534777
Smt. K Vidya Kumari K.A.SAdditional Deputy Commissionerdeo[dot]udupi[at]gmail[dot]comDeputy Commissioner Office, Rajatadri, Manipal0820-2574924
Shri Bhoobalan T IASAssistant Commissionerackundapur[at]gmail[dot]comAssistant Commissioner Office, Kundapur08254-231984
Tahshildar
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Pradeep KurdekarTahshildar Udupithasildarudupi[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Office,Udupi0820-2520417
Sri ThippeswamyTahshildar Kundapurathasildarkundapura[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Office,Kundapur08254-230357
Sri Mohammed IsaqTahshildar Karkalatahsildarkarkala[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]inTaluk Office, Karkala08258-230201
Sri Anil KumarTahshildar Brahmavarathasildarbrahmavara[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Office, Brahmavara0820-2560494
Sri Kiran G GourayyaTahshildar Byndoortahasildarbyndoor[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Office, Byndoor08254-251657
Sri Guru SiddhayyaTahshildar Kauptahsildarkapu[at]gmail[dot]comTaluk Office, Kaup0820-2591444
Sri Mohammed IsaqTahshildar Hebri (I\C)Taluk Office,Karkala08258-230201